Events
-
Nov 1 Thu
- Minimum Day
- Volleyball CIF Finals
- Little Women play @ PAC 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Nov 2 Fri
- Tennis CIF Playoffs
- Volleyball CIF Finals
- School Site Council Meeting 3 PM – 4 PM (Fallsvale School)
- Little Women play @ PAC 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Nov 3 Sat
- Football CIF Week 1
- Volleyball CIF FInals
- Saturday Academy 8 AM – 12 PM
- Little Women play @ PAC 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Nov 4 Sun
- Daylight Saving Time ends
- Little Women play @ PAC 2 PM – 4 PM
-
Nov 5 Mon
- Food Drive (BLES)
- Tennis CIF Playoffs
-
Nov 6 Tue
- Food Drive (BLES)
-
Nov 7 Wed
-
Nov 8 Thu
- Days Of Understanding
- Food Drive (BLES)
- Minimum Day
- School Site Council Meeting 1 PM – 3 PM (Fallsvale School)
- Boy's and Girls Basketball Adelanto Home Scrimmage 4:30 PM – 8 PM
-
Nov 9 Fri
- Cross Country SS Prelims
- Days Of Understanding
- Food Drive (BLES)
- Tennis CIF Finals
- School Site Council Meeting 2:15 PM – 3:15 PM
-
Nov 10 Sat
-
Nov 11 Sun
-
Nov 12 Mon
-
Nov 13 Tue
- Food Drive (BLES)
- Boys Soccer vs RIm Home 3 PM – 5 PM
- Girls Soccer@ Rim 3 PM – 5 PM
- Boy's and Girl'sBasketball RIM 5 PM – 8 PM
- Boys Basketball vs Rim Home 5 PM – 8 PM
- Girls Basketball @ Rim 5 PM – 8 PM
-
Nov 14 Wed
- Food Drive (BLES)
- Boys and Girls Soccer @ Loma Linda Academy 4 PM – 8 PM
- Wrestling vs Banning Home 5 PM – 6:30 PM
-
Nov 15 Thu
- Girls JV Basketball @ Hemet Tournament TBA
- Girls Varsity Basketball @ Woodcrest Christian Tournament TBA
- Minimum Day
- Girls Soccer @ Deserts Hot Springs 3:15 PM – 5 PM
- Boys Basketball vs Ayala Home 4:30 PM – 8 PM
- DELAC Meeting / Location: Big Bear Middle School Cafeteria 5:30 PM
- Thursday Nov. 15 5:30 DELAC at BBMS Cafeteria, ELAC 6:30 at BBMS classroom 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
- ELAC Meeting / Location: Big Bear Middle School Classroom 6:30 PM
-
Nov 16 Fri
- 2nd Deficiency Letters
- Girls Basketball Varsity @ Woodcrest Christian Tournament TBA
- Girls JV Basketball @ Hemet Torunament TBA 7 AM – 8 AM
- Deficiency Grades 8 AM – 9 AM
- Turkey Trot -100 Mile Club 9 AM – 10 AM
- Boys Basketball @ Palmdale Aerospace Academy 4 PM – 5:30 PM
- Mother / Son Dance 6 PM – 7 PM (BLES Multipurpose Room )
-
Nov 17 Sat
-
Nov 19 Mon
- Late Start
- Wrestling @ Beaumont TBA
- 4th Annual Turkey Bowl 9 AM – 10 AM (Fallsvale Field)
- Late Start 9:10 AM
- Late start 9:10 AM – 2:10 PM
-
Nov 20 Tue
- Kindergarten Thanksgiving Program 10 AM – 11 AM (BLES MPR)
- Boys Soccer vs 29 Palms Home 3 PM
- Girls Soccer vs 29 Palms Away 3:15 PM
- Boys Basketball vs Arrowhead Christian Home 3:30 PM
- Girls Basketball vs 29 Palms Away 4 PM
-
Nov 21 Wed
-
Nov 22 Thu
-
Nov 23 Fri
- Holiday - No School
- No School
- Thanksgiving
- Thanksgiving Holiday - No School
- BLES Gives Back - Cookie Booth 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Big Bear Lake Tree Lighting )
-
Nov 24 Sat
-
Nov 25 Sun
-
Nov 26 Mon
- JV Soccer @ Barstow 3 PM
-
Nov 27 Tue
-
Nov 28 Wed
-
Nov 29 Thu
-
Nov 30 Fri
- Twin Day (BLES)
- Boys Basketball vs Yucca Valley Home 4:30 PM
- Winter Ball 6 PM – 8 PM
Loading...